BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP -12565 Train

The Train number 12565 (BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP) runs from DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI. BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12565) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:25 on day 1 from DARBHANGA JN and NEW DELHI at 05:30 on day 2.


The train BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12565) takes 2 day to reach NEW DELHI from DARBHANGA JN. If you are planning for the journey via BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12565), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DARBHANGA JN(DBG) SOURCE 08:25 0 1
2 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 09:15 09:35 37 1
3 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 10:25 10:30 89 1
4 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 11:30 11:33 143 1
5 SONPUR JN(SEE) 11:43 11:45 149 1
6 CHHAPRA(CPR) 12:45 12:50 202 1
7 SIWAN JN(SV) 13:40 13:45 263 1
8 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 15:50 16:05 382 1
9 BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ) 20:37 20:40 649 1
10 AISHBAGH(ASH) 21:05 21:15 658 1
11 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 22:48 22:58 734 1
12 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 05:30 DEST 1176 2

BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12565) depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs at 08:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12565)?

The distance covered by BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP is 1176 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12565) train?

There are over 12 stops that comes on the way to NEW DELHI from DARBHANGA JN.

Q: On what days does BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12565) Operates?

BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.