BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP -12566 Train

The Train number 12566 (BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP) runs from NEW DELHI to DARBHANGA JN. BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12566) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from NEW DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:15 on day 1 from NEW DELHI and DARBHANGA JN at 11:11 on day 2.


The train BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12566) takes 2 day to reach DARBHANGA JN from NEW DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12566), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 NEW DELHI(NDLS) SOURCE 14:15 0 1
2 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 20:15 20:20 443 1
3 AISHBAGH(ASH) 21:48 21:58 519 1
4 BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ) 22:15 22:18 528 1
5 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 02:45 02:55 794 2
6 SIWAN JN(SV) 04:30 04:35 913 2
7 CHHAPRA(CPR) 06:05 06:20 974 2
8 SONPUR JN(SEE) 07:10 07:12 1028 2
9 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 07:24 07:29 1033 2
10 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 08:31 08:36 1087 2
11 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 09:41 10:02 1139 2
12 DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 11:11 DEST 1176 2

BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12566) depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs at 14:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12566)?

The distance covered by BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP is 1176 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12566) train?

There are over 12 stops that comes on the way to DARBHANGA JN from NEW DELHI.

Q: On what days does BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP (12566) Operates?

BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.