BAGMATI EXPRESS -12577 Train

The Train number 12577 (BAGMATI EXPRESS) runs from DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN. BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:45 on day 1 from DARBHANGA JN and MYSORE JN at 23:30 on day 3.


The train BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) takes 3 day to reach MYSORE JN from DARBHANGA JN. If you are planning for the journey via BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DARBHANGA JN(DBG) SOURCE 15:45 0 1
2 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 16:50 16:55 37 1
3 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 17:55 18:15 88 1
4 MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 18:56 18:58 109 1
5 PATNA JN(PNBE) 20:10 20:20 198 1
6 DANAPUR(DNR) 20:35 20:37 208 1
7 ARA(ARA) 21:05 21:07 248 1
8 BUXAR(BXR) 21:52 21:54 316 1
9 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 23:39 23:49 409 1
10 MIRZAPUR(MZP) 00:55 01:00 473 2
11 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI) 02:10 02:15 549 2
12 SATNA(STA) 05:20 05:30 725 2
13 KATNI(KTE) 06:50 06:55 823 2
14 JABALPUR(JBP) 08:50 09:00 914 2
15 NARSINGHPUR(NU) 10:03 10:05 998 2
16 PIPARIYA(PPI) 11:08 11:10 1091 2
17 ITARSI JN(ET) 12:55 13:05 1159 2
18 GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 14:13 14:15 1229 2
19 BETUL(BZU) 14:59 15:02 1266 2
20 PANDHURNA(PAR) 16:22 16:23 1352 2
21 NAGPUR(NGP) 18:20 18:45 1456 2
22 SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1532 2
23 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 21:47 21:50 1653 2
24 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 1667 2
25 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1737 2
26 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1809 3
27 WARANGAL(WL) 03:00 03:02 1909 3
28 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 07:10 07:20 2116 3
29 ONGOLE(OGL) 09:18 09:19 2254 3
30 GUDUR JN(GDR) 11:48 11:50 2409 3
31 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 14:20 14:45 2546 3
32 ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2621 3
33 KATPADI JN(KPD) 16:25 16:30 2681 3
34 JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2765 3
35 BANGALORE EAST(BNCE) 19:58 20:00 2906 3
36 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 20:08 20:10 2909 3
37 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 20:40 20:50 2913 3
38 KENGERI(KGI) 21:09 21:10 2926 3
39 MANDYA(MYA) 22:18 22:20 3006 3
40 MYSORE JN(MYS) 23:30 DEST 3052 3

BAGMATI EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BAGMATI EXPRESS departs at 15:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577)?

The distance covered by BAGMATI EXPRESS is 3052 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) train?

There are over 40 stops that comes on the way to MYSORE JN from DARBHANGA JN.

Q: On what days does BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) Operates?

BAGMATI EXPRESS operates on TUE.