BAGMATI EXPRESS -12578 Train

The Train number 12578 (BAGMATI EXPRESS) runs from MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN. BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from MYSORE JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 07:20 on day 1 from MYSORE JN and DARBHANGA JN at 14:35 on day 3.


The train BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) takes 3 day to reach DARBHANGA JN from MYSORE JN. If you are planning for the journey via BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MYSORE JN(MYS) SOURCE 07:20 0 1
2 MANDYA(MYA) 07:59 08:00 45 1
3 KENGERI(KGI) 09:09 09:10 126 1
4 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 09:55 10:05 138 1
5 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 10:18 10:20 143 1
6 JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 12:28 12:30 287 1
7 KATPADI JN(KPD) 13:35 13:40 370 1
8 ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 431 1
9 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 15:55 16:25 506 1
10 GUDUR JN(GDR) 18:28 18:30 643 1
11 ONGOLE(OGL) 20:20 20:25 797 1
12 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 22:50 22:55 936 1
13 WARANGAL(WL) 01:53 01:55 1143 2
14 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 03:18 03:19 1244 2
15 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1316 2
16 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 06:00 06:10 1385 2
17 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 06:26 06:29 1399 2
18 SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 08:14 08:16 1520 2
19 NAGPUR(NGP) 10:20 10:30 1597 2
20 PANDHURNA(PAR) 11:54 11:56 1700 2
21 BETUL(BZU) 13:28 13:31 1787 2
22 GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 14:18 14:20 1823 2
23 ITARSI JN(ET) 16:45 16:55 1894 2
24 PIPARIYA(PPI) 17:56 17:58 1961 2
25 NARSINGHPUR(NU) 19:28 19:30 2055 2
26 JABALPUR(JBP) 21:40 21:50 2139 2
27 KATNI(KTE) 23:05 23:10 2230 2
28 SATNA(STA) 00:20 00:30 2328 3
29 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 2503 3
30 MIRZAPUR(MZP) 04:35 04:40 2580 3
31 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 06:08 06:23 2644 3
32 BUXAR(BXR) 07:30 07:32 2736 3
33 ARA(ARA) 08:26 08:28 2805 3
34 DANAPUR(DNR) 09:13 09:15 2844 3
35 PATNA JN(PNBE) 09:30 09:40 2854 3
36 MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 10:48 10:50 2943 3
37 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 12:05 12:25 2964 3
38 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 13:28 13:33 3015 3
39 DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 14:35 DEST 3052 3

BAGMATI EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) depart from MYSORE JN Railway Station?

BAGMATI EXPRESS departs at 07:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578)?

The distance covered by BAGMATI EXPRESS is 3052 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) train?

There are over 39 stops that comes on the way to DARBHANGA JN from MYSORE JN.

Q: On what days does BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) Operates?

BAGMATI EXPRESS operates on SAT.