AMAR NATH EXP -12587 Train

The Train number 12587 (AMAR NATH EXP) runs from GORAKHPUR to JAMMU TAWI. AMAR NATH EXP (12587) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from GORAKHPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:20 on day 1 from GORAKHPUR and JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 on day 2.


The train AMAR NATH EXP (12587) takes 2 day to reach JAMMU TAWI from GORAKHPUR. If you are planning for the journey via AMAR NATH EXP (12587), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 GORAKHPUR(GKP) SOURCE 14:20 0 1
2 KHALILABAD(KLD) 14:58 15:00 35 1
3 BASTI(BST) 15:25 15:28 64 1
4 GONDA JN(GD) 16:45 16:55 154 1
5 LUCKNOW(LKO) 19:35 19:45 270 1
6 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 22:20 22:22 435 1
7 BAREILLY(BE) 23:21 23:23 506 1
8 MORADABAD(MB) 00:55 01:03 596 2
9 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 736 2
10 ROORKEE(RK) 03:23 03:25 754 2
11 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 04:15 04:25 789 2
12 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 819 2
13 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 05:44 05:49 870 2
14 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 07:30 07:40 984 2
15 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 08:40 08:45 1036 2
16 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 1149 2
17 KATHUA(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 1172 2
18 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) 12:35 DEST 1248 2

AMAR NATH EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AMAR NATH EXP (12587) depart from GORAKHPUR Railway Station?

AMAR NATH EXP departs at 14:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMAR NATH EXP (12587)?

The distance covered by AMAR NATH EXP is 1248 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMAR NATH EXP (12587) train?

There are over 18 stops that comes on the way to JAMMU TAWI from GORAKHPUR.

Q: On what days does AMAR NATH EXP (12587) Operates?

AMAR NATH EXP operates on MON.