MAS-SBC EXP -12609 Train

The Train number 12609 (MAS-SBC EXP) runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU. MAS-SBC EXP (12609) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:35 on day 1 from CHENNAI CENTRAL and KSR BENGALURU at 20:05 on day 1.


The train MAS-SBC EXP (12609) takes 1 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from CHENNAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via MAS-SBC EXP (12609), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) SOURCE 13:35 0 1
2 TIRUVALLUR(TRL) 14:14 14:15 48 1
3 ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 14:38 14:40 75 1
4 SHOLINGHUR(SHU) 14:59 15:00 96 1
5 WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR) 15:13 15:15 111 1
6 MUKUNDARAYAPURM(MCN) 15:23 15:25 119 1
7 KATPADI JN(KPD) 15:43 15:45 136 1
8 GUDIYATTAM(GYM) 16:04 16:05 160 1
9 AMBUR(AB) 16:23 16:25 188 1
10 VANIYAMBADI(VN) 16:38 16:40 204 1
11 JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 17:13 17:15 219 1
12 KUPPAM(KPN) 17:44 17:45 263 1
13 BANGARAPET(BWT) 18:14 18:15 297 1
14 MALUR(MLO) 18:44 18:45 324 1
15 WHITEFIELD(WFD) 18:59 19:00 344 1
16 KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM) 19:13 19:15 354 1
17 BANGALORE EAST(BNCE) 19:24 19:25 361 1
18 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 19:33 19:35 363 1
19 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 20:05 DEST 368 1

MAS-SBC EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time MAS-SBC EXP (12609) depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-SBC EXP departs at 13:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by MAS-SBC EXP (12609)?

The distance covered by MAS-SBC EXP is 368 KM.

Q: How many stops come in MAS-SBC EXP (12609) train?

There are over 19 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from CHENNAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does MAS-SBC EXP (12609) Operates?

MAS-SBC EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.