MAS-SBC MAIL -12657 Train

The Train number 12657 (MAS-SBC MAIL) runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU. MAS-SBC MAIL (12657) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:15 on day 1 from CHENNAI CENTRAL and KSR BENGALURU at 05:10 on day 2.


The train MAS-SBC MAIL (12657) takes 2 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from CHENNAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via MAS-SBC MAIL (12657), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) SOURCE 23:15 0 1
2 ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 00:13 00:15 75 2
3 KATPADI JN(KPD) 01:03 01:05 136 2
4 JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 02:23 02:25 219 2
5 BANGARAPET(BWT) 03:28 03:30 297 2
6 BANGALORE EAST(BNCE) 04:24 04:25 361 2
7 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 04:33 04:35 363 2
8 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 05:10 DEST 368 2

MAS-SBC MAIL Train FAQ

Q: What time MAS-SBC MAIL (12657) depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-SBC MAIL departs at 23:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by MAS-SBC MAIL (12657)?

The distance covered by MAS-SBC MAIL is 368 KM.

Q: How many stops come in MAS-SBC MAIL (12657) train?

There are over 8 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from CHENNAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does MAS-SBC MAIL (12657) Operates?

MAS-SBC MAIL operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.