ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP -12678 Train

The Train number 12678 (ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU. ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP (12678) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 09:10 on day 1 from ERNAKULAM JN and KSR BENGALURU at 19:50 on day 1.


The train ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP (12678) takes 1 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from ERNAKULAM JN. If you are planning for the journey via ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP (12678), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) SOURCE 09:10 0 1
2 ALUVA(AWY) 09:33 09:35 19 1
3 THRISUR(TCR) 10:18 10:20 74 1
4 PALAKKAD(PGT) 11:37 11:40 147 1
5 COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 12:42 12:45 201 1
6 TIRUPPUR(TUP) 13:25 13:30 252 1
7 ERODE JN(ED) 14:20 14:30 302 1
8 SANKARIDRUG(SGE) 14:38 14:40 323 1
9 SALEM JN(SA) 15:25 15:30 365 1
10 DHARMAPURI(DPJ) 16:38 16:40 420 1
11 HOSUR(HSRA) 18:13 18:15 512 1
12 CARMELARAM(CRLM) 18:47 18:48 547 1
13 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 19:18 19:20 561 1
14 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 19:50 DEST 565 1

ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP (12678) depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP departs at 09:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP (12678)?

The distance covered by ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP is 565 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP (12678) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from ERNAKULAM JN.

Q: On what days does ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP (12678) Operates?

ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.