ERS-BAND EXP -12683 Train

The Train number 12683 (ERS-BAND EXP) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to BANASWADI. ERS-BAND EXP (12683) operates on MON, WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:50 on day 1 from ERNAKULAM JN and BANASWADI at 03:55 on day 2.


The train ERS-BAND EXP (12683) takes 2 day to reach BANASWADI from ERNAKULAM JN. If you are planning for the journey via ERS-BAND EXP (12683), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) SOURCE 16:50 0 1
2 ALUVA(AWY) 17:13 17:15 19 1
3 THRISUR(TCR) 18:07 18:10 74 1
4 OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 19:04 19:05 116 1
5 PALAKKAD(PGT) 19:32 19:35 147 1
6 PODANUR JN(PTJ) 20:54 20:55 195 1
7 TIRUPPUR(TUP) 21:23 21:25 239 1
8 ERODE JN(ED) 22:05 22:10 289 1
9 SALEM JN(SA) 23:07 23:10 352 1
10 TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT) 00:44 00:45 464 2
11 BANGARAPET(BWT) 02:19 02:20 548 2
12 KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM) 03:18 03:20 604 2
13 BANASWADI(BAND) 03:55 DEST 609 2

ERS-BAND EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ERS-BAND EXP (12683) depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-BAND EXP departs at 16:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ERS-BAND EXP (12683)?

The distance covered by ERS-BAND EXP is 609 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ERS-BAND EXP (12683) train?

There are over 13 stops that comes on the way to BANASWADI from ERNAKULAM JN.

Q: On what days does ERS-BAND EXP (12683) Operates?

ERS-BAND EXP operates on MON, WED.