TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI -12707 Train

The Train number 12707 (TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI) runs from TIRUPATI to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI (12707) operates on MON, WED, FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from TIRUPATI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:40 on day 1 from TIRUPATI and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 18:00 on day 2.


The train TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI (12707) takes 2 day to reach HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN from TIRUPATI. If you are planning for the journey via TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI (12707), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 TIRUPATI(TPTY) SOURCE 05:40 0 1
2 RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 06:00 06:05 10 1
3 CUDDAPAH(HX) 07:58 08:00 135 1
4 YERRAGUNTLA(YA) 08:34 08:35 174 1
5 TADIPATRI(TU) 09:38 09:40 243 1
6 DHONE(DHNE) 11:55 12:00 345 1
7 KURNOOL CITY(KRNT) 13:02 13:04 398 1
8 GADWAL(GWD) 14:04 14:05 454 1
9 MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR) 15:04 15:06 529 1
10 KACHEGUDA(KCG) 16:55 17:15 634 1
11 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 19:38 19:40 780 1
12 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 20:39 20:40 882 1
13 MANCHERAL(MCI) 20:54 20:55 896 1
14 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 21:09 21:10 916 1
15 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 21:39 21:40 954 1
16 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 23:05 23:15 1024 1
17 NAGPUR(NGP) 02:00 02:10 1235 2
18 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 08:05 08:15 1624 2
19 JHANSI JN(JHS) 12:00 12:10 1913 2
20 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 18:00 DEST 2316 2

TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI Train FAQ

Q: What time TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI (12707) depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI departs at 05:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI (12707)?

The distance covered by TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI is 2316 KM.

Q: How many stops come in TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI (12707) train?

There are over 20 stops that comes on the way to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN from TIRUPATI.

Q: On what days does TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI (12707) Operates?

TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI operates on MON, WED, FRI.