AP SAMPARK KRANTHI -12708 Train

The Train number 12708 (AP SAMPARK KRANTHI) runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to TIRUPATI. AP SAMPARK KRANTHI (12708) operates on WED, FRI, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 07:10 on day 1 from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and TIRUPATI at 21:35 on day 2.


The train AP SAMPARK KRANTHI (12708) takes 2 day to reach TIRUPATI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. If you are planning for the journey via AP SAMPARK KRANTHI (12708), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) SOURCE 07:10 0 1
2 JHANSI JN(JHS) 13:45 13:55 403 1
3 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 17:50 18:00 692 1
4 NAGPUR(NGP) 00:05 00:15 1081 2
5 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 03:25 03:35 1292 2
6 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 04:20 04:21 1362 2
7 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 04:44 04:45 1400 2
8 MANCHERAL(MCI) 04:54 04:55 1420 2
9 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 05:09 05:10 1434 2
10 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 06:48 06:50 1536 2
11 KACHEGUDA(KCG) 09:50 10:00 1682 2
12 MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR) 11:39 11:40 1787 2
13 GADWAL(GWD) 12:32 12:34 1862 2
14 KURNOOL CITY(KRNT) 13:36 13:38 1918 2
15 DHONE(DHNE) 14:45 15:00 1971 2
16 TADIPATRI(TU) 16:29 16:30 2075 2
17 YERRAGUNTLA(YA) 17:39 17:40 2144 2
18 CUDDAPAH(HX) 18:29 18:30 2183 2
19 RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 21:00 21:02 2308 2
20 TIRUPATI(TPTY) 21:35 DEST 2318 2

AP SAMPARK KRANTHI Train FAQ

Q: What time AP SAMPARK KRANTHI (12708) depart from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

AP SAMPARK KRANTHI departs at 07:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AP SAMPARK KRANTHI (12708)?

The distance covered by AP SAMPARK KRANTHI is 2318 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AP SAMPARK KRANTHI (12708) train?

There are over 20 stops that comes on the way to TIRUPATI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN.

Q: On what days does AP SAMPARK KRANTHI (12708) Operates?

AP SAMPARK KRANTHI operates on WED, FRI, SUN.