ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP -12716 Train

The Train number 12716 (ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP) runs from AMRITSAR JN to NANDED. ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP (12716) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:30 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and NANDED at 16:00 on day 2.


The train ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP (12716) takes 2 day to reach NANDED from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP (12716), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 05:30 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 05:58 06:00 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 06:38 06:43 79 1
4 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 07:01 07:03 100 1
5 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 07:45 07:55 135 1
6 KHANNA(KNN) 08:35 08:37 178 1
7 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 08:53 08:55 196 1
8 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 09:12 09:14 221 1
9 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 09:55 10:00 249 1
10 KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE) 10:36 10:38 291 1
11 KARNAL(KUN) 11:00 11:02 324 1
12 PANIPAT JN(PNP) 11:29 11:31 358 1
13 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 13:00 13:20 447 1
14 FARIDABAD(FDB) 13:46 13:48 475 1
15 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 15:31 15:33 588 1
16 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 16:20 16:25 642 1
17 DHAULPUR(DHO) 17:13 17:15 694 1
18 MORENA(MRA) 17:38 17:40 722 1
19 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 18:11 18:16 760 1
20 DABRA(DBA) 18:49 18:51 802 1
21 JHANSI JN(JHS) 19:46 19:56 857 1
22 LALITPUR(LAR) 20:58 21:00 946 1
23 BINA JN(BINA) 22:25 22:27 1009 1
24 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 00:15 00:20 1147 2
25 ITARSI JN(ET) 01:50 02:00 1239 2
26 KHANDWA(KNW) 04:30 04:35 1422 2
27 BURHANPUR(BAU) 05:28 05:30 1491 2
28 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 06:25 06:30 1545 2
29 JALGAON JN(JL) 06:53 06:55 1570 2
30 CHALISGAON JN(CSN) 07:53 07:55 1662 2
31 MANMAD JN(MMR) 09:05 09:10 1729 2
32 AURANGABAD(AWB) 11:30 11:35 1841 2
33 JALNA(J) 12:23 12:25 1904 2
34 PARBHANI JN(PBN) 14:08 14:10 2018 2
35 PURNA JN(PAU) 14:43 14:45 2047 2
36 NANDED(NED) 16:00 DEST 2077 2

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP (12716) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP departs at 05:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP (12716)?

The distance covered by ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP is 2077 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP (12716) train?

There are over 36 stops that comes on the way to NANDED from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP (12716) Operates?

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.