JP-HYB EXP -12719 Train

The Train number 12719 (JP-HYB EXP) runs from JAIPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN. JP-HYB EXP (12719) operates on WED, FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from JAIPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:20 on day 1 from JAIPUR and HYDERABAD DECAN at 00:45 on day 3.


The train JP-HYB EXP (12719) takes 3 day to reach HYDERABAD DECAN from JAIPUR. If you are planning for the journey via JP-HYB EXP (12719), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 JAIPUR(JP) SOURCE 15:20 0 1
2 PHULERA JN(FL) 16:00 16:02 55 1
3 AJMER(AII) 17:30 17:40 135 1
4 BHILWARA(BHL) 19:30 19:35 267 1
5 CHITTAURGARH(COR) 20:55 21:05 321 1
6 NIMACH(NMH) 21:53 21:58 376 1
7 MANDASOR(MDS) 22:41 22:43 425 1
8 RATLAM JN(RTM) 00:20 00:45 509 2
9 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 02:35 02:40 609 2
10 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 06:10 06:20 792 2
11 ITARSI JN(ET) 08:10 08:20 884 2
12 KHANDWA(KNW) 11:40 11:45 1067 2
13 AKOLA JN(AK) 15:20 15:25 1323 2
14 WASHIM(WHM) 16:34 16:35 1402 2
15 HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL) 17:14 17:15 1449 2
16 BASMAT(BMF) 17:59 18:00 1507 2
17 PURNA JN(PAU) 18:30 18:50 1530 2
18 NANDED(NED) 19:25 19:30 1560 2
19 MUDKHED(MUE) 20:03 20:05 1583 2
20 NIZAMABAD(NZB) 21:38 21:40 1671 2
21 KAMAREDDI(KMC) 22:27 22:28 1723 2
22 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 00:09 00:10 1834 3
23 HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) 00:45 DEST 1842 3

JP-HYB EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time JP-HYB EXP (12719) depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP-HYB EXP departs at 15:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by JP-HYB EXP (12719)?

The distance covered by JP-HYB EXP is 1842 KM.

Q: How many stops come in JP-HYB EXP (12719) train?

There are over 23 stops that comes on the way to HYDERABAD DECAN from JAIPUR.

Q: On what days does JP-HYB EXP (12719) Operates?

JP-HYB EXP operates on WED, FRI.