TELANGANA EXPRESS -12723 Train

The Train number 12723 (TELANGANA EXPRESS) runs from HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI. TELANGANA EXPRESS (12723) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:25 on day 1 from HYDERABAD DECAN and NEW DELHI at 09:05 on day 2.


The train TELANGANA EXPRESS (12723) takes 2 day to reach NEW DELHI from HYDERABAD DECAN. If you are planning for the journey via TELANGANA EXPRESS (12723), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) SOURCE 06:25 0 1
2 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 06:45 06:50 9 1
3 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 08:40 08:42 149 1
4 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 09:54 09:55 251 1
5 MANCHERAL(MCI) 10:09 10:10 265 1
6 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 10:34 10:35 285 1
7 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 10:59 11:00 323 1
8 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 12:25 12:35 393 1
9 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 12:54 12:55 407 1
10 NAGPUR(NGP) 15:40 15:50 604 1
11 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 21:50 22:00 993 1
12 JHANSI JN(JHS) 02:08 02:20 1282 2
13 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 03:30 03:33 1379 2
14 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 05:21 05:23 1498 2
15 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 06:07 06:09 1552 2
16 BALLABGARH(BVH) 07:50 07:52 1656 2
17 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 08:35 08:37 1685 2
18 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 09:05 DEST 1692 2

TELANGANA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time TELANGANA EXPRESS (12723) depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXPRESS departs at 06:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by TELANGANA EXPRESS (12723)?

The distance covered by TELANGANA EXPRESS is 1692 KM.

Q: How many stops come in TELANGANA EXPRESS (12723) train?

There are over 18 stops that comes on the way to NEW DELHI from HYDERABAD DECAN.

Q: On what days does TELANGANA EXPRESS (12723) Operates?

TELANGANA EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.