TELANGANA EXPRESS -12724 Train

The Train number 12724 (TELANGANA EXPRESS) runs from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN. TELANGANA EXPRESS (12724) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from NEW DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:25 on day 1 from NEW DELHI and HYDERABAD DECAN at 19:35 on day 2.


The train TELANGANA EXPRESS (12724) takes 2 day to reach HYDERABAD DECAN from NEW DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via TELANGANA EXPRESS (12724), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 NEW DELHI(NDLS) SOURCE 17:25 0 1
2 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 19:23 19:25 141 1
3 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 20:11 20:13 194 1
4 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 21:57 22:00 313 1
5 JHANSI JN(JHS) 23:25 23:35 410 1
6 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 03:20 03:30 700 2
7 NAGPUR(NGP) 09:35 09:45 1088 2
8 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 12:23 12:26 1286 2
9 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 13:20 13:30 1299 2
10 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 14:18 14:20 1369 2
11 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 14:53 14:55 1408 2
12 MANCHERAL(MCI) 15:13 15:15 1427 2
13 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 15:23 15:25 1441 2
14 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 16:45 16:47 1543 2
15 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 19:00 19:05 1683 2
16 HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) 19:35 DEST 1692 2

TELANGANA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time TELANGANA EXPRESS (12724) depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXPRESS departs at 17:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by TELANGANA EXPRESS (12724)?

The distance covered by TELANGANA EXPRESS is 1692 KM.

Q: How many stops come in TELANGANA EXPRESS (12724) train?

There are over 16 stops that comes on the way to HYDERABAD DECAN from NEW DELHI.

Q: On what days does TELANGANA EXPRESS (12724) Operates?

TELANGANA EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.