AMI-TPTY EXP -12766 Train

The Train number 12766 (AMI-TPTY EXP) runs from AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI. AMI-TPTY EXP (12766) operates on MON, THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRAVATI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:45 on day 1 from AMRAVATI and TIRUPATI at 06:40 on day 2.


The train AMI-TPTY EXP (12766) takes 2 day to reach TIRUPATI from AMRAVATI. If you are planning for the journey via AMI-TPTY EXP (12766), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRAVATI(AMI) SOURCE 06:45 0 1
2 BADNERA JN(BD) 07:00 07:03 9 1
3 AKOLA JN(AK) 08:20 08:30 88 1
4 WASHIM(WHM) 09:29 09:30 167 1
5 HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL) 10:09 10:10 215 1
6 BASMAT(BMF) 10:59 11:00 273 1
7 PURNA JN(PAU) 11:40 11:50 295 1
8 NANDED(NED) 12:25 12:30 325 1
9 MUDKHED(MUE) 13:00 13:02 348 1
10 DHARMABAD(DAB) 13:44 13:45 397 1
11 NIZAMABAD(NZB) 14:30 14:32 436 1
12 KAMAREDDI(KMC) 15:23 15:24 488 1
13 KACHEGUDA(KCG) 17:40 17:50 602 1
14 MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR) 19:48 19:50 707 1
15 GADWAL(GWD) 20:54 20:55 782 1
16 KURNOOL CITY(KRNT) 21:50 21:52 838 1
17 DHONE(DHNE) 22:35 22:40 891 1
18 ANANTAPUR(ATP) 00:28 00:30 1003 2
19 DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM) 01:29 01:30 1037 2
20 KADIRI(KRY) 02:34 02:35 1104 2
21 MADANAPALLE RD(MPL) 03:59 04:00 1181 2
22 PILER(PIL) 04:44 04:45 1223 2
23 PAKALA JN(PAK) 05:43 05:45 1264 2
24 TIRUPATI(TPTY) 06:40 DEST 1306 2

AMI-TPTY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AMI-TPTY EXP (12766) depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

AMI-TPTY EXP departs at 06:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMI-TPTY EXP (12766)?

The distance covered by AMI-TPTY EXP is 1306 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMI-TPTY EXP (12766) train?

There are over 24 stops that comes on the way to TIRUPATI from AMRAVATI.

Q: On what days does AMI-TPTY EXP (12766) Operates?

AMI-TPTY EXP operates on MON, THU.