KCG-SBC EXP -12785 Train

The Train number 12785 (KCG-SBC EXP) runs from KACHEGUDA to KSR BENGALURU. KCG-SBC EXP (12785) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:05 on day 1 from KACHEGUDA and KSR BENGALURU at 06:25 on day 2.


The train KCG-SBC EXP (12785) takes 2 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from KACHEGUDA. If you are planning for the journey via KCG-SBC EXP (12785), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KACHEGUDA(KCG) SOURCE 19:05 0 1
2 JADCHERLA(JCL) 20:17 20:19 88 1
3 MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR) 20:36 20:38 106 1
4 GADWAL(GWD) 21:34 21:35 181 1
5 KURNOOL CITY(KRNT) 22:33 22:35 236 1
6 DHONE(DHNE) 23:35 23:40 290 1
7 GOOTY(GY) 00:44 00:45 345 2
8 ANANTAPUR(ATP) 01:48 01:50 402 2
9 DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM) 02:43 02:45 435 2
10 PENUKONDA(PKD) 03:21 03:22 477 2
11 HINDUPUR(HUP) 03:53 03:55 514 2
12 GAURIBIDANUR(GBD) 04:18 04:20 537 2
13 DODBALLAPUR(DBU) 05:03 05:05 576 2
14 YELAHANKA JN.(YNK) 05:24 05:25 597 2
15 BANGALORE EAST(BNCE) 05:49 05:50 617 2
16 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 05:58 06:00 620 2
17 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 06:25 DEST 624 2

KCG-SBC EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time KCG-SBC EXP (12785) depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG-SBC EXP departs at 19:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by KCG-SBC EXP (12785)?

The distance covered by KCG-SBC EXP is 624 KM.

Q: How many stops come in KCG-SBC EXP (12785) train?

There are over 17 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from KACHEGUDA.

Q: On what days does KCG-SBC EXP (12785) Operates?

KCG-SBC EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.