CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP -12829 Train

The Train number 12829 (CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP) runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to BHUBANESWAR. CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP (12829) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:10 on day 1 from CHENNAI CENTRAL and BHUBANESWAR at 17:25 on day 2.


The train CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP (12829) takes 2 day to reach BHUBANESWAR from CHENNAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP (12829), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) SOURCE 21:10 0 1
2 SULLURUPETA(SPE) 22:23 22:25 82 1
3 GUDUR JN(GDR) 23:15 23:20 137 1
4 NELLORE(NLR) 23:49 23:50 176 1
5 ONGOLE(OGL) 01:17 01:18 292 2
6 CHIRALA(CLX) 01:53 01:55 341 2
7 TENALI JN(TEL) 02:33 02:35 399 2
8 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 03:55 04:05 430 2
9 ELURU(EE) 04:51 04:52 489 2
10 TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 05:34 05:35 537 2
11 RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 06:30 06:32 579 2
12 TUNI(TUNI) 07:48 07:49 683 2
13 ANAKAPALLE(AKP) 08:48 08:49 747 2
14 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 10:25 10:45 780 2
15 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 11:43 11:45 841 2
16 SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 12:38 12:40 910 2
17 PALASA(PSA) 13:43 13:45 983 2
18 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 14:43 14:45 1057 2
19 BALUGAN(BALU) 15:43 15:45 1133 2
20 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 16:50 16:55 1204 2
21 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 17:25 DEST 1223 2

CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP (12829) depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP departs at 21:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP (12829)?

The distance covered by CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP is 1223 KM.

Q: How many stops come in CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP (12829) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to BHUBANESWAR from CHENNAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP (12829) Operates?

CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP operates on FRI.