BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP -12830 Train

The Train number 12830 (BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP) runs from BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL. BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP (12830) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:00 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:55 on day 2.


The train BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP (12830) takes 2 day to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP (12830), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 12:00 0 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 12:25 12:30 19 1
3 BALUGAN(BALU) 13:19 13:21 90 1
4 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 14:25 14:30 166 1
5 PALASA(PSA) 15:48 15:50 240 1
6 SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 16:43 16:45 313 1
7 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 17:40 17:45 382 1
8 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 443 1
9 ANAKAPALLE(AKP) 19:49 19:50 476 1
10 TUNI(TUNI) 20:29 20:30 540 1
11 RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 21:53 21:55 644 1
12 TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 22:29 22:30 686 1
13 ELURU(EE) 23:07 23:08 733 1
14 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 01:05 01:15 793 2
15 TENALI JN(TEL) 01:44 01:45 824 2
16 CHIRALA(CLX) 02:24 02:25 882 2
17 ONGOLE(OGL) 03:09 03:10 931 2
18 NELLORE(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1047 2
19 GUDUR JN(GDR) 05:53 05:55 1086 2
20 SULLURUPETA(SPE) 06:34 06:35 1140 2
21 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 08:55 DEST 1223 2

BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP (12830) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP departs at 12:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP (12830)?

The distance covered by BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP is 1223 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP (12830) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to CHENNAI CENTRAL from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP (12830) Operates?

BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP operates on THU.