BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP -12831 Train

The Train number 12831 (BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP) runs from BOKARO STL CITY to BHUBANESWAR. BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP (12831) operates on MON, WED, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:40 on day 1 from BOKARO STL CITY and BHUBANESWAR at 08:00 on day 2.


The train BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP (12831) takes 2 day to reach BHUBANESWAR from BOKARO STL CITY. If you are planning for the journey via BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP (12831), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC) SOURCE 17:40 0 1
2 MURI(MURI) 18:36 18:38 52 1
3 RANCHI(RNC) 19:55 20:05 117 1
4 HATIA(HTE) 20:20 20:25 124 1
5 ROURKELA(ROU) 23:20 23:40 288 1
6 JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 01:15 01:20 389 2
7 SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY) 02:05 02:10 434 2
8 ANGUL(ANGL) 05:00 05:02 584 2
9 TALCHER ROAD(TLHD) 05:13 05:15 596 2
10 DHENKANAL(DNKL) 05:58 06:00 645 2
11 CUTTACK(CTC) 07:15 07:20 699 2
12 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 08:00 DEST 726 2

BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP (12831) depart from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station?

BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP departs at 17:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP (12831)?

The distance covered by BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP is 726 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP (12831) train?

There are over 12 stops that comes on the way to BHUBANESWAR from BOKARO STL CITY.

Q: On what days does BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP (12831) Operates?

BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP operates on MON, WED, SAT.