ADI-PURI S/F EXP. -12844 Train

The Train number 12844 (ADI-PURI S/F EXP.) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PURI. ADI-PURI S/F EXP. (12844) operates on MON, THU, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:40 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and PURI at 08:55 on day 3.


The train ADI-PURI S/F EXP. (12844) takes 3 day to reach PURI from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ADI-PURI S/F EXP. (12844), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 18:40 0 1
2 NADIAD JN(ND) 19:29 19:31 46 1
3 ANAND JN(ANND) 19:49 19:51 64 1
4 VADODARA JN(BRC) 20:32 20:37 100 1
5 BHARUCH JN(BH) 21:31 21:33 170 1
6 SURAT(ST) 22:30 22:40 229 1
7 NANDURBAR(NDB) 01:00 01:10 389 2
8 JALGAON JN(JL) 04:00 04:05 540 2
9 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 04:35 04:40 564 2
10 MALKAPUR(MKU) 05:26 05:28 614 2
11 AKOLA JN(AK) 06:35 06:40 703 2
12 BADNERA JN(BD) 08:05 08:10 782 2
13 WARDHA JN(WR) 09:35 09:38 877 2
14 NAGPUR(NGP) 11:25 11:35 956 2
15 BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 12:33 12:35 1018 2
16 GONDIA JN(G) 13:30 13:35 1086 2
17 DONGARGARH(DGG) 14:34 14:36 1159 2
18 RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 14:59 15:01 1190 2
19 DURG(DURG) 15:40 15:45 1220 2
20 BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB) 15:54 15:56 1228 2
21 RAIPUR JN(R) 16:30 16:50 1255 2
22 MAHASAMUND(MSMD) 17:40 17:42 1309 2
23 BAGBAHRA(BGBR) 18:10 18:12 1340 2
24 KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR) 18:33 18:35 1360 2
25 KANTABANJI(KBJ) 19:35 19:45 1425 2
26 TITLAGARH(TIG) 20:20 20:30 1458 2
27 KESINGA(KSNG) 20:45 20:47 1471 2
28 NORIA ROAD(NRLR) 21:08 21:10 1494 2
29 MUNIGUDA(MNGD) 21:53 21:55 1544 2
30 RAYAGADA(RGDA) 23:25 23:30 1597 2
31 PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT) 00:10 00:12 1642 3
32 BOBBILI(VBL) 00:35 00:37 1668 3
33 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 01:35 01:55 1721 3
34 SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 02:55 02:57 1791 3
35 PALASA(PSA) 04:08 04:10 1864 3
36 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 05:10 05:15 1938 3
37 CHATRAPUR(CAP) 05:33 05:35 1959 3
38 KHALLIKOT(KIT) 06:08 06:10 1996 3
39 BALUGAN(BALU) 06:23 06:25 2013 3
40 KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG) 06:50 06:52 2041 3
41 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 07:40 08:00 2084 3
42 SAKHI GOPAL(SIL) 08:27 08:28 2111 3
43 PURI(PURI) 08:55 DEST 2127 3

ADI-PURI S/F EXP. Train FAQ

Q: What time ADI-PURI S/F EXP. (12844) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-PURI S/F EXP. departs at 18:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ADI-PURI S/F EXP. (12844)?

The distance covered by ADI-PURI S/F EXP. is 2127 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ADI-PURI S/F EXP. (12844) train?

There are over 43 stops that comes on the way to PURI from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ADI-PURI S/F EXP. (12844) Operates?

ADI-PURI S/F EXP. operates on MON, THU, SAT, SUN.