BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. -12845 Train

The Train number 12845 (BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.) runs from BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT. BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. (12845) operates on SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 07:30 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and BANGALORE CANT at 10:50 on day 2.


The train BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. (12845) takes 2 day to reach BANGALORE CANT from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. (12845), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 07:30 0 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 07:55 08:00 19 1
3 BALUGAN(BALU) 08:52 08:54 90 1
4 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 09:50 09:55 166 1
5 PALASA(PSA) 11:05 11:07 240 1
6 SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 12:00 12:02 313 1
7 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 13:00 13:05 382 1
8 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 443 1
9 SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 16:34 16:35 593 1
10 RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 17:28 17:30 644 1
11 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 20:05 20:15 793 1
12 NELLORE(NLR) 23:39 23:40 1047 1
13 GUDUR JN(GDR) 01:18 01:20 1086 2
14 RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 02:58 03:00 1169 2
15 TIRUPATI(TPTY) 03:23 03:25 1179 2
16 CHITTOR(CTO) 04:28 04:30 1250 2
17 KATPADI JN(KPD) 05:33 05:35 1283 2
18 JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 07:03 07:05 1367 2
19 WHITEFIELD(WFD) 09:14 09:16 1492 2
20 KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM) 09:28 09:30 1501 2
21 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 10:50 DEST 1511 2

BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. (12845) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. departs at 07:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. (12845)?

The distance covered by BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. is 1511 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. (12845) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to BANGALORE CANT from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. (12845) Operates?

BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP. operates on SUN.