BHUBANESHWAR EXP -12846 Train

The Train number 12846 (BHUBANESHWAR EXP) runs from BANGALORE CANT to BHUBANESWAR. BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANGALORE CANT Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:25 on day 1 from BANGALORE CANT and BHUBANESWAR at 11:15 on day 2.


The train BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846) takes 2 day to reach BHUBANESWAR from BANGALORE CANT. If you are planning for the journey via BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) SOURCE 08:25 0 1
2 KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM) 08:43 08:45 10 1
3 WHITEFIELD(WFD) 08:59 09:00 19 1
4 JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 144 1
5 KATPADI JN(KPD) 12:25 12:30 228 1
6 CHITTOR(CTO) 13:13 13:14 260 1
7 TIRUPATI(TPTY) 14:30 14:35 332 1
8 RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 15:00 15:10 342 1
9 GUDUR JN(GDR) 16:43 16:45 425 1
10 NELLORE(NLR) 17:17 17:18 463 1
11 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 21:15 21:25 718 1
12 RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 00:02 00:04 867 2
13 SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 00:45 00:46 917 2
14 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 1068 2
15 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 05:27 05:32 1129 2
16 SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 06:28 06:30 1198 2
17 PALASA(PSA) 07:35 07:37 1271 2
18 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 08:40 08:42 1345 2
19 BALUGAN(BALU) 09:40 09:42 1421 2
20 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 10:45 10:50 1492 2
21 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 11:15 DEST 1511 2

BHUBANESHWAR EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846) depart from BANGALORE CANT Railway Station?

BHUBANESHWAR EXP departs at 08:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846)?

The distance covered by BHUBANESHWAR EXP is 1511 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to BHUBANESWAR from BANGALORE CANT.

Q: On what days does BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846) Operates?

BHUBANESHWAR EXP operates on TUE.