MAS BSP SF EXP -12852 Train

The Train number 12852 (MAS BSP SF EXP) runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to BILASPUR JN. MAS BSP SF EXP (12852) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:10 on day 1 from CHENNAI CENTRAL and BILASPUR JN at 20:15 on day 2.


The train MAS BSP SF EXP (12852) takes 2 day to reach BILASPUR JN from CHENNAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via MAS BSP SF EXP (12852), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) SOURCE 21:10 0 1
2 GUDUR JN(GDR) 23:15 23:20 137 1
3 NELLORE(NLR) 23:49 23:50 176 1
4 ONGOLE(OGL) 01:17 01:18 292 2
5 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 03:45 03:55 430 2
6 WARANGAL(WL) 06:43 06:45 637 2
7 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 09:24 09:25 810 2
8 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 11:30 11:40 880 2
9 NAGBHIR JN(NAB) 13:26 13:28 998 2
10 WADSA(WSA) 13:51 13:53 1026 2
11 ARJUNI(AJU) 14:11 14:13 1050 2
12 SONDAD(SNV) 14:37 14:39 1083 2
13 GONDIA JN(G) 15:35 15:45 1129 2
14 RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 17:00 17:02 1234 2
15 DURG(DURG) 17:45 17:50 1263 2
16 RAIPUR JN(R) 18:25 18:35 1298 2
17 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 20:15 DEST 1409 2

MAS BSP SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time MAS BSP SF EXP (12852) depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS BSP SF EXP departs at 21:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by MAS BSP SF EXP (12852)?

The distance covered by MAS BSP SF EXP is 1409 KM.

Q: How many stops come in MAS BSP SF EXP (12852) train?

There are over 17 stops that comes on the way to BILASPUR JN from CHENNAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does MAS BSP SF EXP (12852) Operates?

MAS BSP SF EXP operates on MON.