DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP -12853 Train

The Train number 12853 (DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP) runs from DURG to BHOPAL JN. DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from DURG Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:20 on day 1 from DURG and BHOPAL JN at 10:30 on day 2.


The train DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) takes 2 day to reach BHOPAL JN from DURG. If you are planning for the journey via DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP (12853), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DURG(DURG) SOURCE 18:20 0 1
2 BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB) 18:28 18:30 8 1
3 RAIPUR JN(R) 18:57 19:02 35 1
4 TILDA(TLD) 19:31 19:33 73 1
5 BHATAPARA(BYT) 19:50 19:52 99 1
6 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 20:50 21:05 145 1
7 KARGI ROAD(KGB) 21:34 21:36 177 1
8 BELGAHNA(BIG) 21:52 21:54 193 1
9 PENDRA ROAD(PND) 22:55 22:57 246 1
10 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 23:40 23:43 296 1
11 AMLAI(AAL) 23:54 23:56 309 1
12 BURHAR(BUH) 00:05 00:07 318 2
13 SHAHDOL(SDL) 00:32 00:34 337 2
14 BIRSINGHPUR(BRS) 01:10 01:12 374 2
15 UMARIA(UMR) 01:40 01:42 404 2
16 KATNI SOUTH(KTES) 03:05 03:10 466 2
17 SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 03:46 03:48 517 2
18 JABALPUR(JBP) 04:20 04:30 555 2
19 MADAN MAHAL(MML) 04:38 04:40 558 2
20 SRIDHAM(SRID) 05:13 05:15 608 2
21 NARSINGHPUR(NU) 05:46 05:48 639 2
22 KARELI(KY) 05:59 06:00 655 2
23 GADARWARA(GAR) 06:14 06:15 683 2
24 BANKHEDI(BKH) 06:43 06:44 714 2
25 PIPARIYA(PPI) 07:00 07:02 733 2
26 SOHAGPUR(SGP) 07:19 07:20 751 2
27 ITARSI JN(ET) 08:20 08:30 800 2
28 HOSHANGABAD(HBD) 08:48 08:50 818 2
29 OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG) 09:37 09:38 856 2
30 HABIBGANJ(HBJ) 10:01 10:03 886 2
31 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 10:30 DEST 892 2

DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP departs at 18:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP (12853)?

The distance covered by DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP is 892 KM.

Q: How many stops come in DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to BHOPAL JN from DURG.

Q: On what days does DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) Operates?

DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.