BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY -12880 Train

The Train number 12880 (BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY) runs from BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK. BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY (12880) operates on MON, THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 07:10 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and LOKMANYATILAK at 13:35 on day 2.


The train BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY (12880) takes 2 day to reach LOKMANYATILAK from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY (12880), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 07:10 0 1
2 CUTTACK(CTC) 07:40 07:45 27 1
3 DHENKANAL(DNKL) 08:40 08:42 81 1
4 TALCHER ROAD(TLHD) 09:21 09:23 129 1
5 ANGUL(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 141 1
6 SAMBALPUR(SBP) 12:30 12:50 297 1
7 JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 13:45 14:05 346 1
8 RAIGARH(RIG) 14:53 14:55 419 1
9 CHAMPA(CPH) 15:45 15:47 499 1
10 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 17:00 17:15 551 1
11 RAIPUR JN(R) 18:50 19:00 662 1
12 GONDIA JN(G) 21:43 21:45 832 1
13 NAGPUR(NGP) 00:10 00:20 962 2
14 AKOLA JN(AK) 03:55 04:00 1215 2
15 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 05:45 05:50 1355 2
16 MANMAD JN(MMR) 08:17 08:20 1539 2
17 NASIK ROAD(NK) 09:15 09:20 1612 2
18 KALYAN JN(KYN) 12:22 12:25 1746 2
19 THANE(TNA) 12:47 12:50 1766 2
20 LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) 13:35 DEST 1783 2

BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY (12880) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY departs at 07:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY (12880)?

The distance covered by BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY is 1783 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY (12880) train?

There are over 20 stops that comes on the way to LOKMANYATILAK from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY (12880) Operates?

BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY operates on MON, THU.