SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP -12885 Train

The Train number 12885 (SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP) runs from SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN. SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP (12885) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from SHALIMAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 07:45 on day 1 from SHALIMAR and BHOJUDIH JN at 13:00 on day 1.


The train SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP (12885) takes 1 day to reach BHOJUDIH JN from SHALIMAR. If you are planning for the journey via SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP (12885), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 SHALIMAR(SHM) SOURCE 07:45 0 1
2 SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 07:56 07:58 5 1
3 PANSKURA(PKU) 08:46 08:48 70 1
4 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 09:27 09:32 115 1
5 MIDNAPORE(MDN) 10:12 10:14 138 1
6 SALBONI(SLB) 10:28 10:30 162 1
7 CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR) 10:38 10:40 174 1
8 GARHBETA(GBA) 10:49 10:51 186 1
9 BISHNUPUR(VSU) 11:08 11:10 211 1
10 BANKURA(BQA) 11:33 11:35 241 1
11 ADRA JN(ADRA) 12:20 12:25 294 1
12 SANTALDIH(SNTD) 12:46 12:47 317 1
13 BHOJUDIH JN(BJE) 13:00 DEST 324 1

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Train FAQ

Q: What time SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP (12885) depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP departs at 07:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP (12885)?

The distance covered by SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP is 324 KM.

Q: How many stops come in SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP (12885) train?

There are over 13 stops that comes on the way to BHOJUDIH JN from SHALIMAR.

Q: On what days does SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP (12885) Operates?

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT.