BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX -12886 Train

The Train number 12886 (BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX) runs from BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR. BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX (12886) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHOJUDIH JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:20 on day 1 from BHOJUDIH JN and SHALIMAR at 19:00 on day 1.


The train BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX (12886) takes 1 day to reach SHALIMAR from BHOJUDIH JN. If you are planning for the journey via BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX (12886), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHOJUDIH JN(BJE) SOURCE 13:20 0 1
2 SANTALDIH(SNTD) 13:29 13:30 7 1
3 ADRA JN(ADRA) 13:56 14:06 30 1
4 BANKURA(BQA) 14:43 14:45 83 1
5 BISHNUPUR(VSU) 15:03 15:05 113 1
6 GARHBETA(GBA) 15:22 15:24 138 1
7 CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR) 15:34 15:36 150 1
8 SALBONI(SLB) 15:44 15:46 161 1
9 MIDNAPORE(MDN) 16:20 16:22 185 1
10 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 16:55 17:00 208 1
11 PANSKURA(PKU) 17:37 17:39 253 1
12 SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 18:39 18:41 318 1
13 SHALIMAR(SHM) 19:00 DEST 323 1

BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX Train FAQ

Q: What time BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX (12886) depart from BHOJUDIH JN Railway Station?

BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX departs at 13:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX (12886)?

The distance covered by BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX is 323 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX (12886) train?

There are over 13 stops that comes on the way to SHALIMAR from BHOJUDIH JN.

Q: On what days does BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX (12886) Operates?

BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT.