BGY BBS EXPRESS -12891 Train

The Train number 12891 (BGY BBS EXPRESS) runs from BANGRIPOSI to BHUBANESWAR. BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANGRIPOSI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 04:20 on day 1 from BANGRIPOSI and BHUBANESWAR at 10:00 on day 1.


The train BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891) takes 1 day to reach BHUBANESWAR from BANGRIPOSI. If you are planning for the journey via BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANGRIPOSI(BGY) SOURCE 04:20 0 1
2 BARIPADA(BPO) 05:08 05:10 37 1
3 KRISHNA CH PURA(KCV) 05:29 05:30 54 1
4 BETNOTI(BTQ) 05:44 05:45 65 1
5 JOGAL(JOL) 05:56 05:57 71 1
6 JUGPURA P.H.(JRG) 06:04 06:05 76 1
7 THAKURTOTA(TKH) 06:13 06:14 83 1
8 RUPSA JN(ROP) 06:25 06:27 89 1
9 HALDIPADA(HIP) 06:33 06:35 95 1
10 BALASORE(BLS) 06:46 06:48 107 1
11 SORO(SORO) 07:09 07:11 140 1
12 MARKONA(MKO) 07:24 07:25 155 1
13 BHADRAKH(BHC) 07:40 07:42 169 1
14 JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR) 08:18 08:20 212 1
15 CUTTACK(CTC) 09:20 09:22 281 1
16 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 10:00 DEST 307 1

BGY BBS EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891) depart from BANGRIPOSI Railway Station?

BGY BBS EXPRESS departs at 04:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891)?

The distance covered by BGY BBS EXPRESS is 307 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891) train?

There are over 16 stops that comes on the way to BHUBANESWAR from BANGRIPOSI.

Q: On what days does BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891) Operates?

BGY BBS EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.