BBS BGY EXPRESS -12892 Train

The Train number 12892 (BBS BGY EXPRESS) runs from BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI. BBS BGY EXPRESS (12892) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:10 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and BANGRIPOSI at 22:50 on day 1.


The train BBS BGY EXPRESS (12892) takes 1 day to reach BANGRIPOSI from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS BGY EXPRESS (12892), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 17:10 0 1
2 CUTTACK(CTC) 17:40 17:42 27 1
3 JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR) 18:34 18:36 95 1
4 BHADRAKH(BHC) 19:25 19:27 138 1
5 MARKONA(MKO) 19:38 19:39 152 1
6 SORO(SORO) 19:52 19:53 166 1
7 BALASORE(BLS) 20:17 20:19 200 1
8 HALDIPADA(HIP) 20:27 20:28 212 1
9 RUPSA JN(ROP) 20:38 20:40 218 1
10 THAKURTOTA(TKH) 20:51 20:52 224 1
11 JUGPURA P.H.(JRG) 21:00 21:01 230 1
12 JOGAL(JOL) 21:08 21:09 236 1
13 BETNOTI(BTQ) 21:19 21:20 242 1
14 KRISHNA CH PURA(KCV) 21:35 21:36 253 1
15 BARIPADA(BPO) 21:55 21:56 269 1
16 BANGRIPOSI(BGY) 22:50 DEST 307 1

BBS BGY EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS BGY EXPRESS (12892) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS BGY EXPRESS departs at 17:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS BGY EXPRESS (12892)?

The distance covered by BBS BGY EXPRESS is 307 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS BGY EXPRESS (12892) train?

There are over 16 stops that comes on the way to BANGRIPOSI from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS BGY EXPRESS (12892) Operates?

BBS BGY EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.