BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. -12894 Train

The Train number 12894 (BLGR-BBS S/F EXP.) runs from BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR. BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. (12894) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BALANGIR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:30 on day 1 from BALANGIR and BHUBANESWAR at 21:40 on day 1.


The train BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. (12894) takes 1 day to reach BHUBANESWAR from BALANGIR. If you are planning for the journey via BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. (12894), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BALANGIR(BLGR) SOURCE 14:30 0 1
2 LOISINGHA(LSX) 14:46 14:48 19 1
3 BARPALI(BRPL) 15:15 15:17 57 1
4 BARGARH ROAD(BRGA) 15:33 15:35 76 1
5 HIRAKUD(HKG) 16:10 16:12 111 1
6 SAMBALPUR(SBP) 16:30 16:40 118 1
7 SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD) 16:45 16:47 120 1
8 RAIKAKHOL(RAIR) 17:42 17:44 189 1
9 BOINDA(BONA) 18:22 18:24 236 1
10 ANGUL(ANGL) 19:12 19:14 274 1
11 TALCHER ROAD(TLHD) 19:24 19:26 286 1
12 MERAMANDOLIL(MRDL) 19:41 19:42 301 1
13 DHENKANAL(DNKL) 20:13 20:15 335 1
14 NARAJ MARTHAPUR(NQR) 21:00 21:01 372 1
15 MANCHESWAR(MCS) 21:26 21:27 389 1
16 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 21:40 DEST 396 1

BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. Train FAQ

Q: What time BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. (12894) depart from BALANGIR Railway Station?

BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. departs at 14:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. (12894)?

The distance covered by BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. is 396 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. (12894) train?

There are over 16 stops that comes on the way to BHUBANESWAR from BALANGIR.

Q: On what days does BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. (12894) Operates?

BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.