BBS-PDY S/F EXP -12898 Train

The Train number 12898 (BBS-PDY S/F EXP) runs from BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY. BBS-PDY S/F EXP (12898) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:00 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and PONDICHERRY at 13:15 on day 2.


The train BBS-PDY S/F EXP (12898) takes 2 day to reach PONDICHERRY from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-PDY S/F EXP (12898), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 12:00 0 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 12:25 12:30 19 1
3 BALUGAN(BALU) 13:19 13:21 90 1
4 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 14:25 14:30 166 1
5 PALASA(PSA) 15:48 15:50 240 1
6 SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 16:43 16:45 313 1
7 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 17:40 17:45 382 1
8 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 443 1
9 DUVVADA(DVD) 19:40 19:42 460 1
10 ANAKAPALLE(AKP) 19:49 19:50 476 1
11 SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 21:19 21:20 593 1
12 RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 21:53 21:55 644 1
13 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 01:05 01:15 793 2
14 ONGOLE(OGL) 03:09 03:10 931 2
15 NELLORE(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1047 2
16 GUDUR JN(GDR) 05:43 05:45 1086 2
17 CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 08:30 08:45 1227 2
18 CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 09:48 09:50 1283 2
19 VILLUPURAM JN(VM) 11:28 11:30 1386 2
20 PONDICHERRY(PDY) 13:15 DEST 1423 2

BBS-PDY S/F EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-PDY S/F EXP (12898) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-PDY S/F EXP departs at 12:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-PDY S/F EXP (12898)?

The distance covered by BBS-PDY S/F EXP is 1423 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-PDY S/F EXP (12898) train?

There are over 20 stops that comes on the way to PONDICHERRY from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS-PDY S/F EXP (12898) Operates?

BBS-PDY S/F EXP operates on TUE.