BDTS GARIB RATH -12910 Train

The Train number 12910 (BDTS GARIB RATH) runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BANDRA TERMINUS. BDTS GARIB RATH (12910) operates on WED, FRI, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:35 on day 1 from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:10 on day 2.


The train BDTS GARIB RATH (12910) takes 2 day to reach BANDRA TERMINUS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS GARIB RATH (12910), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) SOURCE 15:35 0 1
2 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 17:10 17:12 133 1
3 KOTA JN(KOTA) 20:10 20:15 457 1
4 RATLAM JN(RTM) 23:20 23:25 727 1
5 DAHOD(DHD) 00:49 00:50 842 2
6 VADODARA JN(BRC) 02:57 03:07 990 2
7 SURAT(ST) 04:46 04:51 1119 2
8 BORIVALI(BVI) 07:16 07:23 1352 2
9 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 08:10 DEST 1371 2

BDTS GARIB RATH Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS GARIB RATH (12910) depart from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

BDTS GARIB RATH departs at 15:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS GARIB RATH (12910)?

The distance covered by BDTS GARIB RATH is 1371 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS GARIB RATH (12910) train?

There are over 9 stops that comes on the way to BANDRA TERMINUS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN.

Q: On what days does BDTS GARIB RATH (12910) Operates?

BDTS GARIB RATH operates on WED, FRI, SUN.