ASHRAM EXPRESS -12915 Train

The Train number 12915 (ASHRAM EXPRESS) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI. ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:30 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and DELHI at 10:10 on day 2.


The train ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) takes 2 day to reach DELHI from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 18:30 0 1
2 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 18:45 18:47 6 1
3 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 19:48 19:50 69 1
4 UNJHA(UJA) 20:10 20:12 90 1
5 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 21:07 21:09 134 1
6 ABU ROAD(ABR) 22:00 22:10 186 1
7 FALNA(FA) 23:20 23:22 285 1
8 BEAWAR(BER) 01:23 01:25 439 2
9 AJMER(AII) 02:20 02:30 491 2
10 JAIPUR(JP) 04:30 04:40 625 2
11 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 04:50 04:52 631 2
12 DAUSA(DO) 05:25 05:27 687 2
13 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 05:50 05:52 716 2
14 RAJGARH(RHG) 06:10 06:12 740 2
15 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 06:40 06:43 776 2
16 KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 07:02 07:04 803 2
17 REWARI(RE) 08:23 08:25 850 2
18 PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD) 08:43 08:45 872 2
19 GURGAON(GGN) 09:06 09:08 902 2
20 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 09:24 09:26 919 2
21 DELHI(DLI) 10:10 DEST 933 2

ASHRAM EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ASHRAM EXPRESS departs at 18:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915)?

The distance covered by ASHRAM EXPRESS is 933 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to DELHI from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915) Operates?

ASHRAM EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.