ASHRAM EXPRESS -12916 Train

The Train number 12916 (ASHRAM EXPRESS) runs from DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN. ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:20 on day 1 from DELHI and AHMEDABAD JN at 07:40 on day 2.


The train ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) takes 2 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DELHI(DLI) SOURCE 15:20 0 1
2 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 15:48 15:50 14 1
3 GURGAON(GGN) 16:06 16:08 31 1
4 PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD) 16:29 16:31 61 1
5 REWARI(RE) 17:05 17:07 82 1
6 KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 17:40 17:41 130 1
7 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 18:03 18:06 156 1
8 RAJGARH(RHG) 18:31 18:32 192 1
9 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 18:51 18:53 217 1
10 DAUSA(DO) 19:11 19:13 246 1
11 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 19:53 19:55 302 1
12 JAIPUR(JP) 20:25 20:35 307 1
13 AJMER(AII) 22:40 22:50 442 1
14 BEAWAR(BER) 23:31 23:33 494 1
15 FALNA(FA) 01:44 01:46 648 2
16 ABU ROAD(ABR) 03:50 04:00 747 2
17 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 05:00 05:02 799 2
18 UNJHA(UJA) 05:34 05:36 843 2
19 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 05:56 05:58 865 2
20 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 06:49 06:51 942 2
21 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 07:40 DEST 948 2

ASHRAM EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) depart from DELHI Railway Station?

ASHRAM EXPRESS departs at 15:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)?

The distance covered by ASHRAM EXPRESS is 948 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from DELHI.

Q: On what days does ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) Operates?

ASHRAM EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.