ADI DOUBLE DECKR -12931 Train

The Train number 12931 (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN. ADI DOUBLE DECKR (12931) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:20 on day 1 from MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN at 21:40 on day 1.


The train ADI DOUBLE DECKR (12931) takes 1 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from MUMBAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via ADI DOUBLE DECKR (12931), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) SOURCE 14:20 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 14:54 14:57 30 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 16:26 16:28 170 1
4 VALSAD(BL) 16:52 16:54 194 1
5 NAVSARI(NVS) 17:18 17:20 233 1
6 SURAT(ST) 17:55 18:00 262 1
7 BHARUCH JN(BH) 18:40 18:42 321 1
8 VADODARA JN(BRC) 19:33 19:38 391 1
9 ANAND JN(ANND) 20:13 20:15 427 1
10 NADIAD JN(ND) 20:30 20:32 445 1
11 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 21:40 DEST 491 1

ADI DOUBLE DECKR Train FAQ

Q: What time ADI DOUBLE DECKR (12931) depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ADI DOUBLE DECKR departs at 14:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ADI DOUBLE DECKR (12931)?

The distance covered by ADI DOUBLE DECKR is 491 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ADI DOUBLE DECKR (12931) train?

There are over 11 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from MUMBAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does ADI DOUBLE DECKR (12931) Operates?

ADI DOUBLE DECKR operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT.