BCT DOUBLEDECKER -12932 Train

The Train number 12932 (BCT DOUBLEDECKER) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. BCT DOUBLEDECKER (12932) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:00 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL at 13:00 on day 1.


The train BCT DOUBLEDECKER (12932) takes 1 day to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via BCT DOUBLEDECKER (12932), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 06:00 0 1
2 NADIAD JN(ND) 06:40 06:42 46 1
3 ANAND JN(ANND) 07:00 07:02 64 1
4 VADODARA JN(BRC) 07:43 07:48 100 1
5 BHARUCH JN(BH) 08:32 08:34 170 1
6 SURAT(ST) 09:22 09:27 229 1
7 NAVSARI(NVS) 09:45 09:47 258 1
8 VALSAD(BL) 10:14 10:16 297 1
9 VAPI(VAPI) 10:32 10:34 321 1
10 BORIVALI(BVI) 12:15 12:17 461 1
11 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) 13:00 DEST 491 1

BCT DOUBLEDECKER Train FAQ

Q: What time BCT DOUBLEDECKER (12932) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BCT DOUBLEDECKER departs at 06:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BCT DOUBLEDECKER (12932)?

The distance covered by BCT DOUBLEDECKER is 491 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BCT DOUBLEDECKER (12932) train?

There are over 11 stops that comes on the way to MUMBAI CENTRAL from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does BCT DOUBLEDECKER (12932) Operates?

BCT DOUBLEDECKER operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT.