BDTS SURAT EXP -12935 Train

The Train number 12935 (BDTS SURAT EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to SURAT. BDTS SURAT EXP (12935) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:50 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and SURAT at 11:10 on day 1.


The train BDTS SURAT EXP (12935) takes 1 day to reach SURAT from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS SURAT EXP (12935), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 06:50 0 1
2 ANDHERI(ADH) 07:06 07:08 7 1
3 BORIVALI(BVI) 07:26 07:28 19 1
4 VIRAR(VR) 07:58 08:00 45 1
5 BOISAR(BOR) 08:34 08:36 88 1
6 VAPI(VAPI) 09:29 09:31 159 1
7 VALSAD(BL) 09:54 09:57 183 1
8 BILIMORA JN(BIM) 10:12 10:14 201 1
9 NAVSARI(NVS) 10:30 10:32 222 1
10 SURAT(ST) 11:10 DEST 251 1

BDTS SURAT EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS SURAT EXP (12935) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS SURAT EXP departs at 06:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS SURAT EXP (12935)?

The distance covered by BDTS SURAT EXP is 251 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS SURAT EXP (12935) train?

There are over 10 stops that comes on the way to SURAT from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS SURAT EXP (12935) Operates?

BDTS SURAT EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.