AZIMABAD EXPRESS -12948 Train

The Train number 12948 (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) runs from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN. AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12948) operates on WED, FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from PATNA JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:35 on day 1 from PATNA JN and AHMEDABAD JN at 05:20 on day 3.


The train AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12948) takes 3 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from PATNA JN. If you are planning for the journey via AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12948), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 PATNA JN(PNBE) SOURCE 23:35 0 1
2 DANAPUR(DNR) 23:50 23:52 10 1
3 ARA(ARA) 00:20 00:22 49 2
4 BUXAR(BXR) 01:10 01:12 118 2
5 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 03:04 03:19 211 2
6 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 05:30 05:35 359 2
7 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 08:10 08:20 554 2
8 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 11:35 11:40 785 2
9 AGRA FORT(AF) 12:20 12:25 807 2
10 BAYANA JN(BXN) 14:40 14:42 891 2
11 GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 15:35 15:37 969 2
12 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 16:25 16:30 1032 2
13 KOTA JN(KOTA) 17:50 17:55 1140 2
14 NAGDA JN(NAD) 21:40 21:42 1365 2
15 RATLAM JN(RTM) 22:30 22:40 1410 2
16 VADODARA JN(BRC) 02:25 02:40 1673 3
17 ANAND JN(ANND) 03:48 03:50 1709 3
18 NADIAD JN(ND) 04:05 04:07 1727 3
19 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 05:20 DEST 1773 3

AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12948) depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

AZIMABAD EXPRESS departs at 23:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12948)?

The distance covered by AZIMABAD EXPRESS is 1773 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12948) train?

There are over 19 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from PATNA JN.

Q: On what days does AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12948) Operates?

AZIMABAD EXPRESS operates on WED, FRI.