AUG KR RAJ EXP -12953 Train

The Train number 12953 (AUG KR RAJ EXP) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:40 on day 1 from MUMBAI CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55 on day 2.


The train AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953) takes 2 day to reach HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN from MUMBAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) SOURCE 17:40 0 1
2 ANDHERI(ADH) 18:01 18:03 17 1
3 BORIVALI(BVI) 18:17 18:19 30 1
4 VAPI(VAPI) 19:40 19:42 170 1
5 VALSAD(BL) 20:03 20:05 194 1
6 SURAT(ST) 20:50 20:55 262 1
7 BHARUCH JN(BH) 21:31 21:33 321 1
8 VADODARA JN(BRC) 22:22 22:32 391 1
9 DAHOD(DHD) 00:20 00:22 538 2
10 RATLAM JN(RTM) 02:10 02:12 653 2
11 KOTA JN(KOTA) 05:10 05:20 923 2
12 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 06:26 06:28 1031 2
13 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 09:00 09:02 1247 2
14 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 10:55 DEST 1380 2

AUG KR RAJ EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953) depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AUG KR RAJ EXP departs at 17:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953)?

The distance covered by AUG KR RAJ EXP is 1380 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN from MUMBAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953) Operates?

AUG KR RAJ EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.