AG KRANTI RJDHN -12954 Train

The Train number 12954 (AG KRANTI RJDHN) runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:50 on day 1 from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MUMBAI CENTRAL at 09:45 on day 2.


The train AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954) takes 2 day to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. If you are planning for the journey via AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) SOURCE 16:50 0 1
2 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 18:38 18:40 133 1
3 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 20:36 20:38 350 1
4 KOTA JN(KOTA) 21:40 21:50 457 1
5 RATLAM JN(RTM) 00:53 00:55 727 2
6 DAHOD(DHD) 02:16 02:18 842 2
7 VADODARA JN(BRC) 04:16 04:26 990 2
8 BHARUCH JN(BH) 05:08 05:10 1060 2
9 SURAT(ST) 06:00 06:05 1119 2
10 VALSAD(BL) 06:49 06:51 1188 2
11 VAPI(VAPI) 07:06 07:08 1212 2
12 BORIVALI(BVI) 08:54 08:56 1352 2
13 ANDHERI(ADH) 09:10 09:12 1364 2
14 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) 09:45 DEST 1381 2

AG KRANTI RJDHN Train FAQ

Q: What time AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954) depart from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

AG KRANTI RJDHN departs at 16:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954)?

The distance covered by AG KRANTI RJDHN is 1381 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to MUMBAI CENTRAL from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN.

Q: On what days does AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954) Operates?

AG KRANTI RJDHN operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.