BCT JP SF EXP -12955 Train

The Train number 12955 (BCT JP SF EXP) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR. BCT JP SF EXP (12955) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:50 on day 1 from MUMBAI CENTRAL and JAIPUR at 12:40 on day 2.


The train BCT JP SF EXP (12955) takes 2 day to reach JAIPUR from MUMBAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via BCT JP SF EXP (12955), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) SOURCE 18:50 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 19:27 19:30 30 1
3 SURAT(ST) 22:40 22:45 262 1
4 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 23:19 23:21 312 1
5 VADODARA JN(BRC) 00:29 00:39 391 2
6 DAHOD(DHD) 02:35 02:37 538 2
7 MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 02:59 03:01 571 2
8 RATLAM JN(RTM) 04:35 04:40 653 2
9 NAGDA JN(NAD) 05:36 05:38 698 2
10 VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA) 06:05 06:07 738 2
11 CHAU MAHLA(CMU) 06:26 06:27 760 2
12 SUWASRA(SVA) 06:41 06:42 776 2
13 SHAMGARH(SGZ) 06:53 06:55 789 2
14 BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) 07:18 07:20 823 2
15 RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA) 07:40 07:42 851 2
16 KOTA JN(KOTA) 08:50 08:55 923 2
17 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 10:30 10:40 1031 2
18 DURGAPURA(DPA) 12:19 12:20 1155 2
19 JAIPUR(JP) 12:40 DEST 1162 2

BCT JP SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BCT JP SF EXP (12955) depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BCT JP SF EXP departs at 18:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BCT JP SF EXP (12955)?

The distance covered by BCT JP SF EXP is 1162 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BCT JP SF EXP (12955) train?

There are over 19 stops that comes on the way to JAIPUR from MUMBAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does BCT JP SF EXP (12955) Operates?

BCT JP SF EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.