ADI SJ RAJDHANI -12958 Train

The Train number 12958 (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) runs from NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN. ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from NEW DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:55 on day 1 from NEW DELHI and AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40 on day 2.


The train ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958) takes 2 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from NEW DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 NEW DELHI(NDLS) SOURCE 19:55 0 1
2 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 20:23 20:25 15 1
3 GURGAON(GGN) 20:41 20:43 32 1
4 JAIPUR(JP) 00:20 00:30 308 2
5 AJMER(AII) 02:25 02:29 443 2
6 FALNA(FA) 04:54 04:55 649 2
7 ABU ROAD(ABR) 06:03 06:08 748 2
8 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 07:10 07:12 801 2
9 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 08:03 08:05 866 2
10 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 09:00 09:02 928 2
11 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 09:40 DEST 934 2

ADI SJ RAJDHANI Train FAQ

Q: What time ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958) depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs at 19:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958)?

The distance covered by ADI SJ RAJDHANI is 934 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958) train?

There are over 11 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from NEW DELHI.

Q: On what days does ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958) Operates?

ADI SJ RAJDHANI operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.