BHUJ DADAR EXP -12960 Train

The Train number 12960 (BHUJ DADAR EXP) runs from BHUJ to MUMBAI(DADAR). BHUJ DADAR EXP (12960) operates on MON, THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUJ Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:30 on day 1 from BHUJ and MUMBAI(DADAR) at 12:00 on day 2.


The train BHUJ DADAR EXP (12960) takes 2 day to reach MUMBAI(DADAR) from BHUJ. If you are planning for the journey via BHUJ DADAR EXP (12960), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUJ(BHUJ) SOURCE 18:30 0 1
2 GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) 19:25 19:50 58 1
3 BHACHAU BG(BCOB) 20:18 20:20 95 1
4 SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB) 20:41 20:43 111 1
5 ADESAR(AAR) 21:28 21:30 170 1
6 SANTALPUR(SNLR) 21:57 21:59 202 1
7 RADHANPUR(RDHP) 22:28 22:30 245 1
8 DIYODAR(DEOR) 23:03 23:05 287 1
9 BHILDI(BLDI) 23:28 23:30 313 1
10 DISA(DISA) 23:45 23:47 331 1
11 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 00:45 01:10 359 2
12 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 02:14 02:16 424 2
13 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 04:00 04:20 497 2
14 NADIAD JN(ND) 05:19 05:21 542 2
15 ANAND JN(ANND) 05:39 05:41 561 2
16 VADODARA JN(BRC) 06:22 06:27 596 2
17 SURAT(ST) 08:15 08:20 725 2
18 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 11:00 11:02 940 2
19 BORIVALI(BVI) 11:21 11:23 958 2
20 MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR) 12:00 DEST 982 2

BHUJ DADAR EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BHUJ DADAR EXP (12960) depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ DADAR EXP departs at 18:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BHUJ DADAR EXP (12960)?

The distance covered by BHUJ DADAR EXP is 982 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BHUJ DADAR EXP (12960) train?

There are over 20 stops that comes on the way to MUMBAI(DADAR) from BHUJ.

Q: On what days does BHUJ DADAR EXP (12960) Operates?

BHUJ DADAR EXP operates on MON, THU.