AVANTIKA EXP -12961 Train

The Train number 12961 (AVANTIKA EXP) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG. AVANTIKA EXP (12961) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:10 on day 1 from MUMBAI CENTRAL and INDORE JN BG at 09:15 on day 2.


The train AVANTIKA EXP (12961) takes 2 day to reach INDORE JN BG from MUMBAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via AVANTIKA EXP (12961), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) SOURCE 19:10 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 19:46 19:48 30 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 21:32 21:34 170 1
4 VALSAD(BL) 21:58 22:00 194 1
5 NAVSARI(NVS) 22:35 22:37 233 1
6 SURAT(ST) 23:10 23:15 262 1
7 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 23:49 23:51 312 1
8 BHARUCH JN(BH) 00:04 00:06 321 2
9 VADODARA JN(BRC) 01:03 01:13 391 2
10 GODHRA JN(GDA) 02:33 02:35 464 2
11 DAHOD(DHD) 03:33 03:35 538 2
12 MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 03:58 04:00 571 2
13 THANDLA RD(THDR) 04:09 04:10 579 2
14 BAMNIA(BMI) 04:34 04:35 607 2
15 RATLAM JN(RTM) 05:30 05:35 653 2
16 KHACHROD(KUH) 05:57 05:59 684 2
17 NAGDA JN(NAD) 06:22 06:24 698 2
18 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 07:20 07:25 753 2
19 DEWAS(DWX) 08:19 08:27 793 2
20 INDORE JN BG(INDB) 09:15 DEST 835 2

AVANTIKA EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AVANTIKA EXP (12961) depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AVANTIKA EXP departs at 19:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AVANTIKA EXP (12961)?

The distance covered by AVANTIKA EXP is 835 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AVANTIKA EXP (12961) train?

There are over 20 stops that comes on the way to INDORE JN BG from MUMBAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does AVANTIKA EXP (12961) Operates?

AVANTIKA EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.