AVANTIKA EXP -12962 Train

The Train number 12962 (AVANTIKA EXP) runs from INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL. AVANTIKA EXP (12962) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:15 on day 1 from INDORE JN BG and MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:10 on day 2.


The train AVANTIKA EXP (12962) takes 2 day to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL from INDORE JN BG. If you are planning for the journey via AVANTIKA EXP (12962), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 INDORE JN BG(INDB) SOURCE 16:15 0 1
2 DEWAS(DWX) 16:56 16:58 42 1
3 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 17:40 17:45 82 1
4 NAGDA JN(NAD) 18:40 18:42 137 1
5 KHACHROD(KUH) 18:53 18:55 151 1
6 RATLAM JN(RTM) 19:30 19:40 182 1
7 BAMNIA(BMI) 20:18 20:19 228 1
8 THANDLA RD(THDR) 20:43 20:44 256 1
9 MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 20:51 20:53 264 1
10 DAHOD(DHD) 21:21 21:23 297 1
11 GODHRA JN(GDA) 22:46 22:48 371 1
12 VADODARA JN(BRC) 23:46 23:56 445 1
13 BHARUCH JN(BH) 00:41 00:43 515 2
14 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 01:01 01:03 524 2
15 SURAT(ST) 01:50 01:55 574 2
16 NAVSARI(NVS) 02:16 02:18 603 2
17 VALSAD(BL) 02:47 02:52 642 2
18 VAPI(VAPI) 03:16 03:18 666 2
19 BORIVALI(BVI) 05:04 05:08 807 2
20 MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) 06:10 DEST 836 2

AVANTIKA EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AVANTIKA EXP (12962) depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

AVANTIKA EXP departs at 16:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AVANTIKA EXP (12962)?

The distance covered by AVANTIKA EXP is 836 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AVANTIKA EXP (12962) train?

There are over 20 stops that comes on the way to MUMBAI CENTRAL from INDORE JN BG.

Q: On what days does AVANTIKA EXP (12962) Operates?

AVANTIKA EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.