BHAVNAGAR EXP -12971 Train

The Train number 12971 (BHAVNAGAR EXP) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:30 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 10:30 on day 2.


The train BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) takes 2 day to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 21:30 0 1
2 ANDHERI(ADH) 21:45 21:47 7 1
3 BORIVALI(BVI) 22:01 22:06 19 1
4 VAPI(VAPI) 23:50 23:52 159 1
5 VALSAD(BL) 00:16 00:18 183 2
6 SURAT(ST) 01:15 01:20 251 2
7 VADODARA JN(BRC) 03:01 03:06 380 2
8 ANAND JN(ANND) 03:38 03:40 416 2
9 NADIAD JN(ND) 03:55 03:57 435 2
10 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 04:55 05:15 480 2
11 VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 06:19 06:21 546 2
12 SURENDRANAGAR G(SRGT) 07:31 07:32 612 2
13 JORAWARNAGAR JN(JVN) 07:37 07:38 615 2
14 LIMBDI(LM) 07:56 07:57 639 2
15 RANPUR(RUR) 08:19 08:20 665 2
16 BOTAD JN(BTD) 08:40 08:42 687 2
17 DHOLA JN(DLJ) 09:14 09:16 730 2
18 SONGADH(SGD) 09:31 09:33 751 2
19 SIHOR GUJARAT(SOJN) 09:42 09:43 759 2
20 BHAVANAGAR PARA(BVP) 10:01 10:02 776 2
21 BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC) 10:30 DEST 779 2

BHAVNAGAR EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BHAVNAGAR EXP departs at 21:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971)?

The distance covered by BHAVNAGAR EXP is 779 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971) Operates?

BHAVNAGAR EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.