AII CDG G RATH -12983 Train

The Train number 12983 (AII CDG G RATH) runs from AJMER to CHANDIGARH. AII CDG G RATH (12983) operates on TUE, FRI, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:55 on day 1 from AJMER and CHANDIGARH at 06:45 on day 2.


The train AII CDG G RATH (12983) takes 2 day to reach CHANDIGARH from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AII CDG G RATH (12983), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 17:55 0 1
2 KISHANGARH(KSG) 18:21 18:23 29 1
3 PHULERA JN(FL) 19:05 19:07 80 1
4 JAIPUR(JP) 20:00 20:10 135 1
5 GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT) 20:21 20:23 145 1
6 DAUSA(DO) 21:03 21:05 196 1
7 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 22:40 22:43 285 1
8 REWARI(RE) 23:58 00:05 360 2
9 BHIWANI(BNW) 01:15 01:20 442 2
10 ROHTAK JN(ROK) 02:25 02:28 491 2
11 PANIPAT JN(PNP) 03:55 03:58 563 2
12 KARNAL(KUN) 04:21 04:23 597 2
13 KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE) 04:50 04:52 630 2
14 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 05:50 06:00 672 2
15 CHANDIGARH(CDG) 06:45 DEST 739 2

AII CDG G RATH Train FAQ

Q: What time AII CDG G RATH (12983) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII CDG G RATH departs at 17:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AII CDG G RATH (12983)?

The distance covered by AII CDG G RATH is 739 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AII CDG G RATH (12983) train?

There are over 15 stops that comes on the way to CHANDIGARH from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AII CDG G RATH (12983) Operates?

AII CDG G RATH operates on TUE, FRI, SUN.