AII SDAH SF EXP -12988 Train

The Train number 12988 (AII SDAH SF EXP) runs from AJMER to SEALDAH. AII SDAH SF EXP (12988) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:50 on day 1 from AJMER and SEALDAH at 16:00 on day 2.


The train AII SDAH SF EXP (12988) takes 2 day to reach SEALDAH from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AII SDAH SF EXP (12988), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 12:50 0 1
2 KISHANGARH(KSG) 13:16 13:18 29 1
3 JAIPUR(JP) 14:45 14:55 135 1
4 BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 17:19 17:21 322 1
5 ACHHNERA JN(AH) 17:43 17:45 349 1
6 AGRA FORT(AF) 18:50 19:15 375 1
7 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 20:25 20:30 398 1
8 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 23:15 23:25 629 1
9 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 01:50 01:58 823 2
10 MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS) 04:55 05:05 972 2
11 BHABUA ROAD(BBU) 05:41 05:42 1026 2
12 SASARAM(SSM) 06:14 06:15 1073 2
13 DEHRI ON SONE(DOS) 06:30 06:32 1091 2
14 GAYA JN(GAYA) 07:34 07:39 1176 2
15 KODERMA(KQR) 09:01 09:03 1252 2
16 PARASNATH(PNME) 09:55 10:00 1328 2
17 DHANBAD JN(DHN) 10:50 11:00 1375 2
18 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 12:11 12:14 1434 2
19 RANIGANJ(RNG) 12:30 12:31 1452 2
20 DURGAPUR(DGR) 12:51 12:53 1477 2
21 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 13:49 13:52 1540 2
22 SEALDAH(SDAH) 16:00 DEST 1644 2

AII SDAH SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AII SDAH SF EXP (12988) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII SDAH SF EXP departs at 12:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AII SDAH SF EXP (12988)?

The distance covered by AII SDAH SF EXP is 1644 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AII SDAH SF EXP (12988) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to SEALDAH from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AII SDAH SF EXP (12988) Operates?

AII SDAH SF EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.