DDR AII SF EXP -12989 Train

The Train number 12989 (DDR AII SF EXP) runs from MUMBAI(DADAR) to AJMER. DDR AII SF EXP (12989) operates on MON, THU, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from MUMBAI(DADAR) Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:35 on day 1 from MUMBAI(DADAR) and AJMER at 08:15 on day 2.


The train DDR AII SF EXP (12989) takes 2 day to reach AJMER from MUMBAI(DADAR). If you are planning for the journey via DDR AII SF EXP (12989), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR) SOURCE 14:35 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 15:03 15:06 24 1
3 VALSAD(BL) 17:15 17:17 188 1
4 NAVSARI(NVS) 17:44 17:46 227 1
5 SURAT(ST) 18:18 18:23 257 1
6 BHARUCH JN(BH) 19:10 19:12 315 1
7 VADODARA JN(BRC) 20:12 20:17 386 1
8 ANAND JN(ANND) 20:52 20:54 421 1
9 NADIAD JN(ND) 21:09 21:11 440 1
10 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 22:05 22:25 485 1
11 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 23:43 23:45 554 1
12 UNJHA(UJA) 00:05 00:07 576 2
13 CHHAPI(CHP) 00:39 00:41 602 2
14 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 01:50 01:55 619 2
15 ABU ROAD(ABR) 02:40 02:50 672 2
16 PINDWARA(PDWA) 03:28 03:30 715 2
17 JAWAI BANDH(JWB) 03:58 04:00 754 2
18 FALNA(FA) 04:13 04:15 770 2
19 RANI(RANI) 04:27 04:29 785 2
20 MARWAR JN(MJ) 05:30 05:32 837 2
21 SOJAT ROAD(SOD) 05:48 05:50 858 2
22 BEAWAR(BER) 07:06 07:08 924 2
23 AJMER(AII) 08:15 DEST 977 2

DDR AII SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time DDR AII SF EXP (12989) depart from MUMBAI(DADAR) Railway Station?

DDR AII SF EXP departs at 14:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by DDR AII SF EXP (12989)?

The distance covered by DDR AII SF EXP is 977 KM.

Q: How many stops come in DDR AII SF EXP (12989) train?

There are over 23 stops that comes on the way to AJMER from MUMBAI(DADAR).

Q: On what days does DDR AII SF EXP (12989) Operates?

DDR AII SF EXP operates on MON, THU, SAT.